Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5347,167
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7987,331
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7597,307
YaoundeCameroon 6,7844,216
YokoCameroon 6,9574,323
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6404,748
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1806,948
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8906,146
YanjiChina 17,65110,968
YichangChina 17,47710,860
YinchuanChina 16,72810,395
YiningChina 14,5709,054
YariguiesColombia 4,5072,801
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4073,360
YazdIran 12,1237,533
YakushimaJapan 18,99911,806
YamagataJapan 18,14711,277
YamaguchiJapan 18,63011,577
YokkaichiJapan 18,57911,545
YokohamaJapan 18,46411,474
YonagoJapan 18,52411,511
YonagunijimaJapan 18,76511,661
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,57511,543
YeMyanmar 16,0429,969
YolaNigeria 7,1674,454
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,44311,460
YurimaguasPeru 3,7952,359
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9938,074
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,16410,666
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6797,879
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3707,687
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9826,203
York, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9474,939
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -