Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5148,398
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3738,931
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6548,485
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4459,598
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
WoomeraAustralia 14,0908,756
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6065,348
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7927,327
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1417,545
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5125,911
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0196,226
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6232,873
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9908,072
WajimaJapan 18,30511,375
WakamatsuJapan 18,24011,335
WakayamaJapan 18,66611,599
WakkanaiJapan 17,35210,783
WajirKenya 9,5765,951
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0643,768
WindhoekNamibia 6,3393,939
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9477,424
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0057,460
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9967,454
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8447,360
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8797,382
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,589
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8597,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9657,435
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2067,585
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1467,547
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2617,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7827,322
WintonNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2747,627
WarsawPoland 10,4276,479
WroclawPoland 10,1286,294
WonsanSouth Korea 17,98511,176
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4635,881
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6065,970
WauSudan 8,6115,351
WaddingtonUk 9,4025,842
Waco, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Wake IslandUsa 16,70710,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5576,560
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4945,279
Warren, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Warren, PaUsa 7,9384,933
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5534,694
Washington, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Washington, InUsa 8,0775,019
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9994,971
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5235,296
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1404,437
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6204,735
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2515,127
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8484,877
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6164,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6094,107
West Point, GaUsa 7,4524,631
West Point, NyUsa 7,6284,740
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1075,038
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6105,350
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7324,805
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3774,584
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7194,796
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7754,831
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7446,055
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6164,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5664,702
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1674,453
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7614,823
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2566,373
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3945,837
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6254,738
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -