Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1212,561
UaupesBrazil 3,4402,137
UbatubaBrazil 15093
UberabaBrazil 399248
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7406,674
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,0689,364
UpernavikGreenland 10,5846,577
UummannaqGreenland 10,3306,419
UdineItaly 9,5785,952
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0755,640
UenoJapan 18,60211,560
UnzendakeJapan 18,74511,648
UrakawaJapan 17,66910,980
UshibukaJapan 18,79011,677
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,34111,397
UwajimaJapan 18,75411,654
UkmergeLithuania 10,8176,722
UtenaLithuania 10,8766,759
UlaangomMongolia 15,1799,432
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,21010,073
UlgiiMongolia 15,0719,365
UliastaiMongolia 15,5929,689
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1889,438
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,46610,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,26111,347
UfaRussia 12,6837,881
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2608,240
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9609,918
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5319,651
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9009,881
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,5677,809
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5939,690
Ust-MajaRussia 15,7589,792
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7799,184
Umm BeninSudan 9,4485,871
UmeňSweden 11,0766,883
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,75910,414
Udon ThaniThailand 16,61410,324
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,34110,154
UrfaTurkey 10,9486,803
UsakTurkey 10,2686,381
Uman’Ukraine 10,8226,725
UzgorodUkraine 10,3006,401
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0374,995
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9974,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -