Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2048,205
TiranaAlbania 9,7036,030
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3994,598
TebessaAlgeria 8,4965,280
TimimounAlgeria 7,4914,655
TindoufAlgeria 6,8064,229
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1845,086
TrelewArgentina 2,9991,864
TucumanArgentina 2,1071,309
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3739,553
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3749,554
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,29710,127
TibooburraAustralia 14,2368,846
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2429,472
TshaneBotswana 6,7804,213
TaguatingaBrazil 1,089677
TarauacaBrazil 3,1601,964
TauaBrazil 1,8571,154
TefeBrazil 2,9751,848
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 598371
TeresinaBrazil 1,9071,185
TiriosBrazil 2,9541,836
TorresBrazil 933580
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3461,458
Tres LagoasBrazil 707439
TriunfoBrazil 1,7481,086
TucuruiBrazil 2,1061,309
TuriacuBrazil 2,2671,409
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8856,764
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0027,458
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0086,219
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9326,793
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9866,206
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1075,038
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1225,047
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0735,017
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4725,886
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8104,853
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,2111,995
TaiyuanChina 17,26410,728
TaoyuanChina 18,57511,543
TengchongChina 16,29210,124
TønderDenmark 9,9706,196
TylstrupDenmark 10,1866,329
TystofteDenmark 10,1136,284
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3283,311
TahrirEgypt 9,9776,200
TantaEgypt 10,0096,220
TallinEstonia 11,0296,853
TartuEstonia 11,0656,876
TampereFinland 11,0986,897
TurkuFinland 10,9766,821
ToulonFrance 8,9245,545
ToulouseFrance 8,7055,409
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4036,465
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4116,470
TchibanGabon 6,4063,981
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6167,218
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4715,886
TamaleGhana 5,9523,698
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8836,141
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6706,009
TimehriGuyana 3,4922,170
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1093,796
TelaHonduras 6,2513,885
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6478,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6478,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16210,043
TabrizIran 11,6087,213
TeheranIran 11,9657,435
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4026,464
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4735,886
TarvisioItaly 9,6305,984
TermoliItaly 9,4185,853
TorinoItaly 9,1765,702
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1845,707
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9745,577
TrevicoItaly 9,3715,824
TrevisoItaly 9,4865,895
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5845,955
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1755,701
TabouIvory Coast 5,0463,136
TadotsuJapan 18,65511,592
TakadaJapan 18,31811,383
TakamatsuJapan 18,65411,591
TakayamaJapan 18,43711,457
TanegashimaJapan 18,97811,793
TatenoJapan 18,38511,425
TateyamaJapan 18,50611,500
TokushimaJapan 18,68411,610
TokyoJapan 18,43511,456
TomakomaiJapan 17,65410,970
TottoriJapan 18,52511,512
ToyamaJapan 18,37711,419
ToyookaJapan 18,52111,509
TsuJapan 18,60211,560
TsurugaJapan 18,50411,499
TsuyamaJapan 18,57011,540
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1778,188
TripoliLebanon 10,5876,579
TobrukLibya 9,4695,884
TripoliLibya 8,6715,388
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7206,662
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6946,024
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1755,701
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9335,551
ThyoloMalawi 8,3615,195
TawauMalaysia 17,30810,756
TessalitMali 6,8614,263
TimbuktuMali 6,2923,910
TombMali 6,2893,908
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8113,611
TacubayaMexico 7,4784,647
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5514,692
TarialanMongolia 15,8159,828
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6299,712
TsetserlegMongolia 15,9109,887
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,34210,155
TangierMorocco 7,6344,744
TarfayaMorocco 6,5404,064
TazaMorocco 7,6174,733
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,09610,002
TaungooMyanmar 15,9989,942
ThandweMyanmar 15,7709,800
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0558,734
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,563
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6967,268
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8447,360
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0157,466
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7667,311
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9277,412
TahouaNiger 6,8504,257
TillaberyNiger 6,4764,024
TaejonNorth Korea 18,26611,351
TromsoNorway 11,3657,062
TrondheimNorway 10,6556,621
ThumraitOman 11,6377,231
TacnaPeru 2,6721,660
TarapotoPeru 3,7842,351
TrujilloPeru 3,9642,463
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,40811,439
TorunPoland 10,3466,429
TimisoaraRomania 10,0686,257
TambovRussia 11,7107,277
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2178,213
TaraRussia 13,8228,589
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7468,542
TermezRussia 13,4038,329
TernejRussia 17,46510,853
TobolskRussia 13,4378,350
TomskRussia 14,4498,979
Tot’MaRussia 12,0017,458
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,7477,921
TuapseRussia 11,2466,989
TuraRussia 14,6809,122
TurukhanskRussia 14,1258,778
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4616,501
TortosaSpain 8,4285,237
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0928,757
TokerSudan 10,0596,251
TartousSyria 10,6136,595
TaipeiTaiwan 18,60511,561
TaboraTanzania 8,5455,310
TakThailand 16,22210,081
TrangThailand 15,8979,879
TabligboTogo 5,9853,719
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5472,204
TunisTunisia 8,7435,433
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2257,596
TireeUk 9,4435,868
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5205,916
TernopilUkraine 10,5656,565
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,541958
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3974,596
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9478,045
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5134,668
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1924,469
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8714,270
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6054,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Temple, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5694,703
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5564,695
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0575,006
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6655,385
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8336,110
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5995,344
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8044,849
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0175,603
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5064,665
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2485,747
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4005,220
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6274,740
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9955,590
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6048,453
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7282,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -