Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2548,236
ShkoderAlbania 9,7326,048
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5205,295
SaltaArgentina 2,1081,310
San AntonioArgentina 2,8051,743
San LuisArgentina 2,4331,512
San RafaelArgentina 2,6661,657
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4551,525
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0411,268
SarmientoArgentina 3,4052,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5528,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5608,426
SalzburgAustria 9,6836,017
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7797,320
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8787,381
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8817,383
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9954,347
SaveBenin 6,1633,830
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9571,216
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7666,069
SalvadorBrazil 1,222760
Santa MariaBrazil 1,211753
SantaremBrazil 2,4261,508
SantosBrazil 243151
Sao CarlosBrazil 296184
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8751,165
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8561,154
Sao JoaquimBrazil 846526
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,225761
Sao MateusBrazil 658409
São PauloBrazil 226141
Sao SimaoBrazil 270168
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9071,807
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,392865
SerrinhaBrazil 1,330826
Sete LagoasBrazil 304189
SobralBrazil 2,1071,309
SoureBrazil 2,4081,497
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,234767
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,510938
SurubimBrazil 1,8731,164
SadovoBulgaria 10,1156,285
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9636,191
SofiaBulgaria 10,0336,235
SiemreapCambodia 16,58510,306
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5004,661
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2426,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7894,840
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5196,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1846,329
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7995,468
Scott, SkCanada 10,3156,410
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3095,163
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6554,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3807,693
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2765,764
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8186,722
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5177,157
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9694,952
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8534,880
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1196,288
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1266,293
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7414,810
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4133,985
SalCape Verde 4,9433,071
SantiagoChile 2,8151,750
SewellChile 2,8111,747
ShanghaiChina 18,33411,393
ShantouChina 18,13411,269
ShenyangChina 17,58410,927
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5583,454
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8793,032
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5523,450
SibenikCroatia 9,5915,960
SplitCroatia 9,6125,973
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2876,392
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0586,250
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3613,332
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2213,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2873,285
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3733,339
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2643,271
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3953,353
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3003,294
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3653,334
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1893,225
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3133,302
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3983,354
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4373,379
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2563,266
San GabrielEcuador 4,3612,710
SalloumEgypt 9,5565,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4565,876
SohagEgypt 9,8666,131
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1776,324
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2493,883
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4722,158
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5197,158
StrasbourgFrance 9,4335,862
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9831,854
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2212,001
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3657,062
SchleswigGermany 9,9746,198
StuttgartGermany 9,5345,924
SamosGreece 10,0256,230
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9086,157
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6876,019
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9216,165
SiguiriGuinea 5,4023,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2903,909
SzegedHungary 10,0216,227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8666,131
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8806,140
SagarIndia 14,2948,882
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0508,731
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,20810,693
SemnanIran 12,1467,548
ShahroudIran 12,3027,645
ShirazIran 11,8977,393
ShannonIreland 9,0205,605
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0875,646
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4635,880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5095,909
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2425,743
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9105,537
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3415,804
SigonellaItaly 9,1125,662
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1953,228
SagaJapan 18,69111,615
SaigoJapan 18,43911,458
SakaiJapan 18,51111,503
SakataJapan 18,08911,241
SapporoJapan 17,61210,944
SaseboJapan 18,68111,609
SendaiJapan 18,13111,267
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,81911,694
ShimonosekiJapan 18,63911,583
ShinjoJapan 18,09511,244
ShionomisakiJapan 18,75111,652
ShirakawaJapan 18,27011,353
ShizuokaJapan 18,54511,524
SumotoJapan 18,65411,592
SuttsuJapan 17,66310,976
SuwaJapan 18,43511,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,5412,200
SavannakhetLaos 16,77910,427
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7756,696
SiluteLithuania 10,6406,612
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8726,135
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9336,172
SalimaMalawi 8,3855,211
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,45610,847
SibuMalaysia 16,68610,369
SanMali 5,8923,661
SegouMali 5,7913,599
SikassoMali 5,6773,528
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7616,687
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9234,302
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,18610,058
SainshandMongolia 16,61610,325
SafiMorocco 7,1444,439
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8304,244
SittweMyanmar 15,6569,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1266,292
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,7857,323
SaiqOman 12,1797,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6227,222
SurOman 12,3437,670
SialkotPakistan 14,0098,705
SibbiPakistan 13,3378,288
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,327825
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2552,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,31211,379
SandomierzPoland 10,3866,454
SniezkaPoland 10,0386,238
SuwalkiPoland 10,6536,620
SzczecinPoland 10,1536,309
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5814,711
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8904,281
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0523,139
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1616,314
Satu MareRomania 10,2926,395
SibiuRomania 10,2586,374
SulinaRomania 10,6156,596
SadrinskRussia 13,1808,191
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3447,049
SalekhardRussia 13,2088,208
SaratovRussia 11,9847,447
SejmcanRussia 15,2919,502
SelagoncyRussia 14,8899,252
Simusir IslandRussia 16,86710,481
SkovorodinoRussia 16,34910,159
SmolenskRussia 11,2116,966
SociRussia 11,2807,009
SortovalaRussia 11,4417,110
SuntarRussia 15,3719,551
SurgutRussia 13,6628,489
SverdlovskRussia 12,9938,074
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4617,743
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8783,031
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1343,811
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8916,768
SingaporeSingapore 15,9479,909
SliacSlovakia 10,1086,281
SeoulSouth Korea 18,13111,267
SineijuSouth Korea 17,77811,047
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1125,041
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4955,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4205,232
SevilleSpain 7,7814,835
SennarSudan 9,4375,865
ShambatSudan 9,4295,859
ShendiSudan 9,5645,943
StenseleSweden 11,0246,850
StockholmSweden 10,7096,655
StorlienSweden 10,7116,656
SundsvallSweden 10,8786,760
SantisSwitzerland 9,4325,861
SongeaTanzania 8,6055,347
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,74410,405
SongkhlaThailand 15,9779,928
Suphan BuriThailand 16,24910,097
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9309,899
SurinThailand 16,60610,319
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1333,811
SokodeTogo 6,1043,793
SfaxTunisia 8,6285,361
SousseTunisia 8,7005,406
SamsunTurkey 10,9236,787
SiirtTurkey 11,2426,986
SivasTurkey 10,9146,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8547,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8715,513
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6185,977
SarataUkraine 10,6516,618
SarnyUkraine 10,7166,659
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9066,777
SumyUkraine 11,2066,964
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0437,484
SaltoUruguay 1,6511,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4216,476
Safford, AzUsa 9,2185,728
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8904,903
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8414,251
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2515,128
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Salem, InUsa 8,0214,984
Salem, OrUsa 10,8326,731
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8226,103
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3825,208
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1025,035
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7826,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4486,493
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0513,139
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2116,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0625,632
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4524,631
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5945,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1534,445
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0214,984
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9076,778
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8986,772
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9486,803
Selma, AlUsa 7,4924,655
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Seymour, InUsa 8,0214,984
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8804,897
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7256,043
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9804,959
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8975,529
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0075,597
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2705,139
Southport, NcUsa 7,1484,442
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7574,821
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5715,326
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5846,577
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3175,168
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1538,795
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0055,596
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7625,445
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6284,740
State College, PaUsa 7,7734,831
State University, MsUsa 7,7014,785
State University, NmUsa 8,9215,544
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5844,713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4435,868
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4485,250
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3726,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8455,496
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6394,747
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1845,086
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1754,458
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6716,631
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9194,921
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3948,323
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4752,781
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1342,569
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4472,142
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5214,052
SocotraYemen 11,4357,106
SenangaZambia 7,1494,443
SerenjeZambia 7,9594,946
SeshekeZambia 7,2104,481
SolweziZambia 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -