Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,9251,196
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6671,036
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2491,398
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8892,417
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8421,145
RosarioArgentina 1,9621,219
RichmondAustralia 13,5998,451
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
RecifeBrazil 1,9001,181
RemansoBrazil 1,421883
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7781,726
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 211131
Rio NegroBrazil 658409
Rio VerdeBrazil 772480
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5976,585
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9546,185
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9556,186
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3287,039
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3075,162
RuoqiangChina 15,2169,455
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9153,055
RandersDenmark 10,1376,299
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3933,351
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3803,343
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4664,018
RumipambaEcuador 4,3232,686
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2826,389
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1746,322
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1006,277
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0991,926
RostockGermany 10,0756,261
RhodesGreece 10,0496,244
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1436,303
ReykhólarIceland 9,9276,169
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7966,087
RamsarIran 11,9447,422
RashtIran 11,8667,374
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0845,645
RadicofaniItaly 9,2695,760
Resia PassItaly 9,4665,882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4005,841
RivoltoItaly 9,5615,941
Rolle PassItaly 9,5075,908
RomeItaly 9,2515,748
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2235,731
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5775,951
RumoiJapan 17,51010,881
RigaLatvia 10,8646,751
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7346,670
RodriguesMauritius 10,9616,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5819,682
RabatMorocco 7,4404,623
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9139,888
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7354,185
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9287,412
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7917,327
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9327,414
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0577,492
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0507,488
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7397,295
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1367,541
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9537,428
RivasNicaragua 5,8053,607
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3988,326
RebolyRussia 11,5367,169
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4187,096
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1806,947
RagaSudan 8,4145,229
RashadSudan 9,1065,659
RenkSudan 9,2735,762
RumbekSudan 8,7375,429
RanongThailand 15,9159,890
Roi EtThailand 16,66210,354
RizeTurkey 11,2426,986
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0598,115
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7206,661
RomnyUkraine 11,1236,912
RovnoUkraine 10,6496,618
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0927,514
RochaUruguay 1,6501,025
Racine, WiUsa 8,4355,241
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3604,573
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4385,865
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4415,867
Reading, PaUsa 7,6454,751
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5576,560
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9006,152
Redding, CaUsa 10,5776,573
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3366,423
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2465,124
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4404,623
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4404,623
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5524,693
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9844,961
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9195,542
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Rockville, InUsa 8,1615,072
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Rome, GaUsa 7,5374,683
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3785,827
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8145,477
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5204,673
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3895,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -