Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8447,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3879,562
ParanaArgentina 1,8701,162
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,476917
PehuajoArgentina 2,2381,391
PergaminoArgentina 2,0081,248
PigeArgentina 2,3951,488
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1481,335
PosadasArgentina 1,251777
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6511,026
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7201,690
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8961,178
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,499
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9709,302
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9564,323
ParakouBenin 6,2603,890
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6631,034
ParacatuBrazil 577358
ParanaBrazil 1,103686
ParanaguaBrazil 521324
ParanaibaBrazil 694431
ParintinsBrazil 2,5071,558
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1431,332
Passo FundoBrazil 1,009627
Patos De MinasBrazil 419261
PaulistanaBrazil 1,608999
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,588987
Pedra AzulBrazil 784487
PeixeBrazil 1,178732
PetrolinaBrazil 1,495929
PicosBrazil 1,7141,065
PiraiBrazil 12980
PirenopolisBrazil 810503
PompeuBrazil 321199
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,100683
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3951,489
Porto UniaoBrazil 767476
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5051,557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,076669
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,322821
PosseBrazil 901560
PlevenBulgaria 10,1626,315
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1036,278
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,60910,321
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0146,844
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6966,646
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8126,718
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2885,772
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8764,894
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5655,944
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1956,335
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2076,964
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6997,270
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8906,146
ParronChile 2,8431,767
Puerto AysenChile 3,6072,241
Puerto MonttChile 3,3892,106
Punta ArenasChile 4,0752,532
PingbianChina 17,63810,960
PeralesColombia 4,4102,741
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9842,476
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6183,491
PragueCzech Republic 9,9126,159
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3253,309
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3383,317
PoloDominican Republic 5,3033,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4183,367
PichilingueEcuador 4,3972,732
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4932,792
PuyoEcuador 4,2332,630
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1396,301
ParisFrance 9,1765,702
PerpignanFrance 8,7185,418
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8306,108
Port-GentilGabon 6,2813,903
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3673,335
PotsdamGermany 10,0016,215
PatrasGreece 9,6616,004
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0856,889
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1375,678
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6282,876
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3943,352
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9223,680
PecsHungary 9,8866,143
PambanIndia 13,9118,645
PuneIndia 13,6708,495
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4719,614
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,30410,132
PadovaItaly 9,4515,873
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4525,874
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0455,621
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0355,614
PantelleriaItaly 8,8635,508
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3135,787
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8915,525
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3305,798
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3945,837
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2385,741
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4095,847
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2105,723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3845,832
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2275,734
PrizziItaly 9,0275,609
PakseLaos 16,84610,468
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8429,845
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3906,457
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3876,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,01010,570
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7296,046
PatheinMyanmar 15,7699,799
PutaoMyanmar 16,19110,061
PyiMyanmar 15,8679,860
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2078,828
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9007,395
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2717,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,493
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8223,618
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4023,979
PohangNorth Korea 18,37411,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,93911,148
PadidanPakistan 13,3068,269
PanjgurPakistan 12,9188,027
ParachinarPakistan 13,6128,458
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8147,963
PeshawarPakistan 13,7528,546
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,26410,106
PilarParaguay 1,446899
PiscoPeru 3,4222,127
PiuraPeru 4,2622,648
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7721,723
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,80411,064
PoznanPoland 10,2096,344
PrzemyslPoland 10,3996,462
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9594,946
PortalegrePortugal 7,8654,887
Porto Portugal 7,9724,954
PavelecRussia 11,6107,214
PecoraRussia 12,7937,950
PermRussia 12,7317,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,0319,962
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6197,220
PjatigorskRussia 11,5447,174
PoronajskRussia 16,91610,512
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2536,993
Providenja BayRussia 14,0058,703
PskovRussia 11,1416,923
PodorSenegal 5,4133,364
PopradSlovakia 10,2006,339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9254,304
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3544,570
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4595,257
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9258,653
Port SudanSudan 10,0596,251
ParamariboSuriname 3,2992,050
PiteňSweden 11,2096,965
PalmyraSyria 10,8036,713
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7046,652
PhetchabunThailand 16,41610,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,33710,152
PhraeThailand 16,36010,167
PhuketThailand 15,7959,815
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8009,818
Prachin BuriThailand 16,36010,166
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,11510,014
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0512,517
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0025,594
PoltavaUkraine 11,1466,926
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6431,021
PradoUruguay 1,7891,112
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7321,076
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Pana, IlUsa 8,2275,113
Paoli, InUsa 8,0214,984
Paris, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1655,695
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4604,636
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5505,935
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3805,208
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4655,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5756,571
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3794,585
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3675,199
Perry, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5724,705
Philo, OhUsa 7,8984,908
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4035,843
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0145,601
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8574,883
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6284,740
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5934,719
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9916,209
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9706,817
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6694,766
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9706,817
Portage, WiUsa 8,6065,348
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7544,818
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8346,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6445,371
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0414,997
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5716,569
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Princeton, InUsa 8,0505,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6014,724
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1375,678
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9342,445
PetaukeZambia 8,0314,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -