Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9414,935
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2044,477
OranArgentina 1,9831,232
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6939,131
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5009,010
OstendeBelgium 9,3995,841
ObidosBrazil 2,5151,563
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0963,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1145,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1125,041
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3402,076
OdenseDenmark 10,0796,263
OtavaloEcuador 4,3752,719
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0978,139
OuluFinland 11,3497,052
OroomiehIran 11,4917,140
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9845,583
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3873,347
ObihiroJapan 17,57810,923
OfunatoJapan 18,02311,200
OitaJapan 18,73411,641
OkayamaJapan 18,61411,567
OkinoerabuJapan 19,14711,898
OmaezakiJapan 18,58911,552
OmuJapan 17,41110,819
OnahamaJapan 18,26911,352
OsakaJapan 18,61511,568
OshimaJapan 18,54511,524
OtaruJapan 17,60510,940
OwaseJapan 18,67911,607
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1624,451
OujoaMorocco 7,7904,841
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1008,762
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9247,409
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8027,334
OphirNew Zealand 11,7597,307
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7277,287
OcotalNicaragua 6,0183,739
OrlandNorway 10,6436,614
OsloNorway 10,4186,474
OhotskRussia 15,8219,831
OkhotskRussia 15,8219,831
OlekminskRussia 15,6079,699
OlenekRussia 14,6319,092
OmskRussia 13,8018,576
OnegaRussia 11,8767,380
OrenburgRussia 12,6017,830
OymyakonRussia 15,3979,568
OviedoSpain 8,3045,160
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,7996,710
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8036,091
OdessaUkraine 10,7476,678
OvrucUkraine 10,8526,743
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6594,760
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0386,238
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6225,358
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4565,255
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9176,784
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7845,459
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0775,019
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8364,248
Orono, MeUsa 7,8484,877
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9684,951
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3565,193
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9794,958
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1845,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -