Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5328,409
NeuquenArgentina 2,8851,793
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1381,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3228,278
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5469,660
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4638,366
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7108,519
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3053,918
NatitingouBenin 6,2113,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 257159
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1704,455
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8064,229
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8855,521
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2065,099
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7375,429
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8587,369
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3086,405
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3635,197
N’DjamenaChad 7,5714,705
NanchangChina 17,97111,167
NanjingChina 18,07511,232
NanningChina 17,26610,729
NicosiaCyprus 10,4096,468
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,1246,291
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3463,322
NegeleEthiopia 9,6756,012
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6138,460
NandiFiji 13,6138,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,0596,872
NancyFrance 9,3675,821
NantesFrance 8,8425,494
NiceFrance 9,0425,619
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0696,257
NurembergGermany 9,6936,023
NurnbergGermany 9,6916,022
NaxosGreece 9,8746,136
NanortalikGreenland 9,1445,682
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2595,754
NordGreenland 11,6387,232
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,6105,972
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2003,231
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2658,865
New DelhiIndia 14,2188,835
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2975,777
NaganoJapan 18,36711,413
NagasakiJapan 18,73011,639
NagoJapan 19,14611,898
NagoyaJapan 18,54911,527
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,14611,897
NaraJapan 18,61211,565
NazeJapan 19,12511,885
NemuroJapan 17,45910,849
NiigataJapan 18,21411,318
NikkoJapan 18,33011,391
NobeokaJapan 18,80411,685
NairobiKenya 9,1055,658
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6787,878
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1638,801
NidaLithuania 10,6146,595
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7896,083
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5075,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4385,243
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3845,210
NaraMali 5,8373,627
NioroMali 5,6863,534
NemaMauritania 5,9523,699
NouakchottMauritania 5,4753,402
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0188,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9007,395
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9397,419
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8473,634
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5144,669
NiameyNiger 6,4894,032
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2456,988
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6787,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7637,310
NawabshahPakistan 13,3168,274
NokkundiPakistan 12,8337,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,7551,091
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,31611,382
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6107,836
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,50610,257
NikolaevRussia 10,8576,746
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,52910,271
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5299,650
NizneangarskRussia 15,7259,771
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3089,512
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9878,071
NovgorodRussia 11,3297,040
NovosibirskRussia 14,3888,941
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9768,685
No. 6Sudan 9,6686,008
NyalaSudan 8,5105,288
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,81810,451
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,28810,122
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9809,930
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,43810,215
NarathiwatThailand 16,0549,976
NigdeTurkey 10,6516,619
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3237,658
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0546,869
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1295,052
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1295,052
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8174,858
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3375,181
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6124,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5974,721
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8914,904
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7105,413
New London, WiUsa 8,6255,360
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5284,678
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5444,688
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8805,518
New YorkUsa 7,6284,740
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5854,714
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6014,724
Newark, NjUsa 7,6064,726
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6265,360
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5345,303
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4524,631
Newport, TnUsa 7,5954,720
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6538,484
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3304,555
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9305,549
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8576,746
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0285,610
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0745,639
Norton, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0404,996
NdolaZambia 7,8074,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -