Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6225,358
LuandaAngola 6,3763,962
LuenaAngola 6,9544,322
La PlataArgentina 1,9021,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1191,317
La RiojaArgentina 2,3241,444
LaboulayeArgentina 2,2361,390
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,9332,444
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6141,003
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8267,970
LavertonAustralia 13,2708,246
LearmonthAustralia 14,5909,066
LongreachAustralia 14,8539,230
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8539,230
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5218,402
Low HeadAustralia 12,8888,009
LinzAustria 9,7826,079
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9686,194
LerwickUk 9,9666,193
La PazBolivia 2,5061,557
LavrasBrazil 9660
LencoisBrazil 1,128701
LinharesBrazil 596370
LondrinaBrazil 648403
LomBulgaria 10,0906,270
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3016,401
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7425,432
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4477,113
Langara, BcCanada 11,8617,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3916,457
London, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2136,347
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9766,821
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4083,982
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7501,709
LanzhouChina 16,63810,339
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5759,678
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0892,541
LimonCosta Rica 5,4663,397
LarnacaCyprus 10,4246,478
LimassolCyprus 10,3676,442
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7374,808
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5254,676
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0176,225
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2043,234
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3633,333
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2443,259
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4523,388
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4612,772
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1942,606
LuxorEgypt 9,9156,161
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2993,914
Laucala BayFiji 13,5058,392
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2897,015
Le MansFrance 8,9975,591
LilleFrance 9,3555,813
LyonFrance 9,0695,636
LambarnGabon 6,4283,994
LastourvilleGabon 6,6714,146
LibrevilleGabon 6,4043,980
LeipzigGermany 9,8986,150
LindenbergGermany 10,0466,243
LamiaGreece 9,7516,059
LarissaGreece 9,7926,085
LemnosGreece 10,0026,215
LimnosGreece 10,0166,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6292,877
LabeGuinea 5,1513,201
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3068,268
La CeibaHonduras 6,2033,855
La MesaHonduras 6,2683,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3028,887
LudhianaIndia 14,1248,777
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8205,481
LatinaItaly 9,2505,748
LatronicoItaly 9,3635,818
LecceItaly 9,5215,916
LodwarKenya 9,1795,704
Luang PrabangLaos 16,60210,317
LiepajaLatvia 10,6836,639
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6986,648
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4385,865
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7806,077
LabuanMalaysia 17,18810,681
LuqaMalta 8,9795,579
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4372,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7205,419
LashioMyanmar 16,20010,067
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8357,354
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8917,389
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8597,369
LagosNigeria 6,1553,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3686,443
LillehammerNorway 10,4896,518
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9808,687
La VictoriaParaguay 1,330826
LimaPeru 3,5832,226
LegaspiPhilippines 18,46311,473
LisbonPortugal 7,7264,801
LeninbadRussia 13,6358,473
LevsiRussia 13,2738,248
LungiSierra Leone 4,8683,025
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6556,000
LanzaroteSpain 6,6004,101
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4075,224
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3245,794
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3195,791
LatakiaSyria 10,6326,607
LampangThailand 16,29710,127
LoeiThailand 16,50510,256
Lop BuriThailand 16,31010,135
LomeTogo 5,9373,689
LeemingUk 9,4545,875
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9686,194
London, EnglandUk 9,2675,759
London-GatwickUk 9,2505,748
LynehamUk 9,1955,714
L’VovUkraine 10,4726,508
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7806,699
LozovajaUkraine 11,2376,983
LubnyUkraine 11,0626,874
LuckUkraine 10,6166,597
LuganskUkraine 11,4267,100
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7165,416
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6804,773
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7614,823
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8266,106
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4145,229
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6035,346
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7196,040
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4845,894
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4175,852
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0414,997
Larned, KsUsa 8,7405,431
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7996,089
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5664,701
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5545,315
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7124,792
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9195,542
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3515,190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4915,276
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7414,810
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4856,516
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7794,834
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4915,276
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5694,703
Libby, MtUsa 10,4946,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2615,755
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0475,001
Llano, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9386,176
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9456,180
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0765,640
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3334,557
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9364,932
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7014,785
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9584,945
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6355,366
Luling, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4305,860
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5154,670
LivingstoneZambia 7,3534,569
LundaziZambia 8,2995,157
LusakaZambia 7,7034,787
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7044,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -