Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5418,414
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1838,192
KhostAfghanistan 13,5938,447
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5388,412
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5822,847
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6846,018
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7037,273
KandiBenin 6,4023,978
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7705,450
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7715,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8216,724
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5037,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4807,134
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1775,703
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0875,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1798,811
KashiChina 14,1688,804
KunmingChina 16,71510,387
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7864,217
KhargaEgypt 9,7096,033
KosseirEgypt 10,0776,262
KajaaniFinland 11,4177,095
KuopioFinland 11,3527,054
KuusamoFinland 11,5577,182
KarlsruheGermany 9,5085,908
KasselGermany 9,7336,048
KonstanzGermany 9,4555,875
KumasiGhana 5,7113,549
KalamataGreece 9,6145,974
KerkiraGreece 9,6095,971
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6465,994
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9196,164
Kap TobinGreenland 10,4456,491
KankanGuinea 5,3123,301
KindiaGuinea 5,0073,111
KissidougouGuinea 5,1763,216
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9838,068
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,87411,107
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,87411,107
KeszthelyHungary 9,8706,133
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8336,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2369,468
KotaIndia 14,0298,718
KozhikodeIndia 13,6328,471
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,21710,078
KermanIran 12,3257,659
KermanshahIran 11,5607,183
Khoram AbadIran 11,6297,227
KilkennyIreland 9,0725,638
KingstonJamaica 5,6363,502
KagoshimaJapan 18,87611,730
KanazawaJapan 18,39611,432
KaruizawaJapan 18,39411,430
KatsuuraJapan 18,47411,480
KawaguchikoJapan 18,48111,484
KitamiesashiJapan 17,38310,802
KobeJapan 18,61411,567
KochiJapan 18,73211,641
KofuJapan 18,46711,476
KumagayaJapan 18,39611,432
KumamotoJapan 18,75211,653
KumejimaJapan 19,06111,845
KureJapan 18,64511,586
KushiroJapan 17,53510,897
KutchanJapan 17,64110,962
KyotoJapan 18,57711,544
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5479,040
KitaleKenya 9,0245,608
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4587,120
KufraLibya 8,9975,591
KaunasLithuania 10,7456,677
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6436,614
KybartaiLithuania 10,6726,632
KarongaMalawi 8,4595,256
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0849,995
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,30110,751
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8379,841
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,11210,012
KuantanMalaysia 16,0329,962
KuchingMalaysia 16,49910,253
KayesMali 5,4683,398
KeniebaMali 5,3553,327
KidalMali 6,7634,202
KitaMali 5,5063,421
KoutiaMali 5,7703,586
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,21510,076
KisinevMoldova 10,6536,620
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,82410,455
KhatgalMongolia 15,6519,726
KhovdMongolia 15,2209,458
KhujirtMongolia 16,0269,959
KhutagMongolia 15,8689,861
KenitraMorocco 7,4714,643
KalewaMyanmar 15,8529,851
KathaMyanmar 16,0699,985
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9119,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7109,762
KengtungMyanmar 16,36810,171
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0179,953
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3533,948
KathmanduNepal 15,0059,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3048,889
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,464
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8597,369
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9797,444
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0307,475
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8877,386
KanoNigeria 6,9644,327
KangnungNorth Korea 18,18011,297
KarasjokNorway 11,5787,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3456,429
KristiansandNorway 10,1706,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5316,544
KhasabOman 12,1407,544
KarachiPakistan 13,1468,169
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1638,180
KhanpurPakistan 13,5898,444
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1828,192
KororPalau 18,37311,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1946,335
KlodzkoPoland 10,0696,257
KoszalinPoland 10,2876,393
KrakowPoland 10,2346,360
KalakanRussia 16,0449,970
KaliningradRussia 10,5566,559
KamenskoeRussia 14,9449,286
KandalaksaRussia 11,7377,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2217,594
KazanRussia 12,2817,632
KemRussia 11,7527,303
KerchRussia 11,1026,899
KhabarovskRussia 17,07810,612
KirenskRussia 15,4979,630
KirovRussia 12,3567,678
KljuciRussia 15,6629,732
KolpasevRussia 14,2648,864
KorfRussia 15,1279,400
KostromaRussia 11,8287,350
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,0198,712
KotlasRussia 12,2397,605
KrasnodarRussia 11,2887,015
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9338,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8197,966
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9159,268
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6677,871
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3197,655
KurganRussia 13,2948,261
KurskRussia 11,3407,047
KyraRussia 16,35510,163
KigaliRwanda 8,3965,218
KoldaSenegal 5,0863,160
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0723,152
KosiceSlovakia 10,2416,364
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9534,320
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,88011,111
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9568,672
KadugliSudan 8,9345,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4985,902
KassalaSudan 9,7986,088
KhartoumSudan 9,4275,858
KostiSudan 9,3265,795
KalmarSweden 10,4576,498
KaresuandoSweden 11,4187,095
KarlstadSweden 10,4986,523
KristianstadSweden 10,3056,404
KamishliSyria 11,1486,928
KanchanaburiThailand 16,17110,049
Khlong YaiThailand 16,42210,205
Khon KaenThailand 16,58510,306
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,26910,110
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,46510,232
KairouanTunisia 8,6525,377
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8176,722
KarsTurkey 11,4297,102
KastamonuTurkey 10,7336,669
KayseriTurkey 10,7496,680
KonyaTurkey 10,4816,513
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7747,938
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9328,036
KinlossUk 9,6656,006
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2677,001
KievUkraine 10,9216,786
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1756,944
KirovogradUkraine 10,9416,799
KlepininoUkraine 10,9536,806
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0536,868
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5946,583
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9896,829
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2835,147
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4066,467
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5605,319
Keene, NhUsa 7,7484,815
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9465,559
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5314,058
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2835,769
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3368,287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5285,299
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6196,599
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6344,744
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1018,141
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4518,358
KabompoZambia 7,3304,555
KabweZambia 7,7374,808
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7424,811
KafirondaZambia 7,7674,827
KaomaZambia 7,3504,567
KasamaZambia 8,1665,075
KasempaZambia 7,5014,662
KawambwaZambia 7,9724,954
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -