Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0925,028
In SalahAlgeria 7,4954,658
InnsbruckAustria 9,5495,934
IbiriteBrazil 252157
IguatuBrazil 1,8541,152
IlheusBrazil 1,026637
ImperatrizBrazil 1,8611,157
IndaialBrazil 682424
IpameriBrazil 588366
IraiBrazil 1,004624
IreceBrazil 1,247775
ItaberabaBrazil 1,168726
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5581,590
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3081,434
ItamarandibaBrazil 524326
ItaperunaBrazil 339211
ItapevaBrazil 446277
ItirucuBrazil 1,109689
ItuacuBrazil 1,001622
IvinhemaBrazil 918571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9927,452
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4635,880
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2207,594
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7646,067
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7827,321
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6091,621
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4624,015
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2862,663
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4213,369
IzobambaEcuador 4,3612,710
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1076,281
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2413,878
IoanninaGreece 9,6796,015
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1666,317
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,4536,496
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9748,684
IranshahrIran 12,5967,827
IstranaItaly 9,4835,893
IidaJapan 18,49711,494
IizukaJapan 18,66411,598
IrakoJapan 18,60711,562
IriomotejimaJapan 18,84111,708
IrozakiJapan 18,57511,543
IshigakijimaJapan 18,88311,734
IshinomakiJapan 18,10211,249
IwamizawaJapan 17,58510,927
IzuharaJapan 18,56011,533
IrbidJordan 10,5086,530
IfraneMorocco 7,4864,652
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6917,265
IlorinNigeria 6,3853,968
InchonNorth Korea 18,12711,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,7397,295
IslamabadPakistan 13,8868,629
IquitosPeru 3,6662,278
IloiloPhilippines 18,18311,299
IasiRomania 10,5696,568
IcaRussia 15,9219,894
IlirnejRussia 14,4959,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,64210,341
IrkutskRussia 15,7619,794
Ivdel’Russia 12,9748,062
IbizaSpain 8,3235,172
IspartaTurkey 10,3126,408
IstanbulTurkey 10,3586,437
IzmirTurkey 10,0836,266
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4546,496
IzmailUkraine 10,5626,563
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Independence, KsUsa 8,4675,262
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9214,922
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0985,032
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6465,373
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2085,722
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9274,304
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7235,421
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8704,891
IsokaZambia 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -