Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9008,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0875,025
HuamboAngola 6,4894,033
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,607
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6827,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6797,879
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1359,405
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9544,321
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2767,628
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6584,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6814,773
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0895,026
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5165,292
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1245,049
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1596,935
Hope, BcCanada 10,9316,793
HaikouChina 17,44110,838
HailarChina 16,71010,384
HamiChina 15,5579,667
HetanChina 14,5189,022
HavanaCuba 6,4424,003
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2513,263
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2073,236
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3873,347
HelwanEgypt 9,9946,211
HurguadaEgypt 10,0756,260
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9506,183
HelsinkiFinland 11,0706,879
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0956,894
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8466,118
HamburgGermany 9,9316,171
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9316,171
HannoverGermany 9,8306,108
HelgolandGermany 9,8686,132
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5675,945
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7636,067
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9276,169
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8107,960
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1468,169
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9476,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1118,769
HaifaIsrael 10,4476,492
HaboroJapan 17,46410,852
HachijojimaJapan 18,70211,622
HachinoheJapan 17,87611,108
HagiJapan 18,60311,560
HakodateJapan 17,75811,035
HamadaJapan 18,56411,536
HamamatsuJapan 18,58311,548
HikoneJapan 18,54511,524
HimejiJapan 18,59911,558
HiradoJapan 18,65411,592
HirooJapan 17,63910,961
HiroshimaJapan 18,62611,574
HitaJapan 18,70611,624
HitoyoshiJapan 18,81511,692
HunLibya 8,6615,382
HomboriMali 6,2943,911
HomalinMyanmar 15,9329,900
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0679,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,362
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8077,337
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7007,270
HororataNew Zealand 11,7977,331
HyderabadPakistan 13,3018,265
HuanucoPeru 3,5902,231
HelPoland 10,4546,496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,07610,611
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,4378,350
HatangaRussia 14,1038,764
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8858,007
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1812,598
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8206,724
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0016,215
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5769,679
HaejuSouth Korea 18,03411,206
HyesanSouth Korea 17,77611,046
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9778,686
HalaibSudan 10,1226,290
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7126,035
HudeibaSudan 9,6525,998
HaparandaSweden 11,3437,049
HarnosandSweden 10,9046,776
HamaSyria 10,6966,647
HassakahSyria 11,0886,890
Hua HinThailand 16,16010,042
HakkariTurkey 11,3807,072
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4615,879
HersonUkraine 10,8816,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6436,614
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8484,877
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1085,039
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6734,768
Hart, MiUsa 8,4525,252
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6684,765
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3525,812
Hays, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5336,546
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Helena, MtUsa 10,1636,316
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9874,963
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3334,557
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2975,777
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9114,916
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4294,616
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5734,706
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Holly, CoUsa 8,9445,558
Homer, AkUsa 13,0358,100
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9254,925
Horton, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3525,812
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Houma, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9034,911
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7804,835
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6974,783
Huron, SdUsa 9,1555,689
HanoiVietnam 17,00610,568
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,75310,411
HarareZimbabwe 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -