Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5308,408
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4548,361
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9764,956
General PicoArgentina 2,3611,467
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8041,121
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6342,258
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9528,670
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7259,150
GrazAustria 9,7756,074
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6977,269
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8097,338
GomelBelarus 11,0396,860
GrodnoBelarus 10,6876,641
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7281,074
GoianiaBrazil 750466
GoiasBrazil 873542
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 483300
GrajauBrazil 1,8191,130
GuairaBrazil 970603
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0851,295
GuaratingaBrazil 827514
GarouaCameroon 7,2604,511
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9574,945
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8886,144
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0556,870
Golden, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Goose, NfCanada 8,5165,292
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0436,862
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7284,802
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9084,914
GanzhouChina 17,94411,151
GuangzhouChina 17,80711,066
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3903,349
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3702,716
GonderEthiopia 9,7716,072
GourdonFrance 8,7975,466
GrenobleFrance 9,0715,637
GeisenheimGermany 9,5575,939
GorlitzGermany 10,0226,228
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7024,786
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4233,991
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5182,186
GoaIndia 13,5748,435
GuwahatiIndia 15,6079,699
GelaItaly 9,0405,618
GenoaItaly 9,1965,714
GhediItaly 9,3555,813
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4705,885
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2955,776
GrossetoItaly 9,2135,725
GrottaglieItaly 9,4865,895
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9995,592
GuidoniaItaly 9,2695,760
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2863,285
GifuJapan 18,52611,512
GaoMali 6,4944,036
GuamMariana Islands 18,60211,560
GuadalajaraMexico 7,9164,919
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7604,822
GuaymasMexico 8,9935,588
GaluutMongolia 15,8659,859
GemertNetherlands 9,5595,940
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9097,401
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8557,367
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9067,399
GayaNiger 6,4964,037
GardermoenNorway 10,4526,495
GeiloNorway 10,3576,436
GdanskPoland 10,4296,481
GalatiRomania 10,5106,531
Gor’KijRussia 11,9647,434
GorznyjRussia 11,7267,286
GridinoRussia 11,7917,327
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5416,550
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6482,267
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6465,373
GijonSpain 8,3335,178
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6345,365
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6355,987
GoteborgSweden 10,3176,411
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3166,410
GothenburgSweden 10,3176,411
GunnarnSweden 11,0416,861
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1765,702
GabesTunisia 8,5285,299
GafsaTunisia 8,4745,266
GiresunTurkey 11,0706,879
GoztepeTurkey 10,3606,438
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4767,753
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3177,654
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4775,889
GajvoronUkraine 10,7766,697
GeniceskUkraine 11,0196,848
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2538,236
Galva, IlUsa 8,4295,238
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8925,526
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9246,167
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7434,812
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2026,340
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0165,603
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3555,813
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6664,764
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9095,536
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4765,889
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3305,177
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7006,649
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3225,172
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1746,322
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6025,345
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1075,038
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6374,746
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4404,623
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8314,866
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0535,004
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1895,089
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4554,633
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3904,592
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Groton, CtUsa 7,5504,691
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7067,896
GuanareVenezuela 4,3862,725
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3052,675
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0952,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -