Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6838,503
FarahAfghanistan 12,8597,991
FormosaArgentina 1,416880
ForrestAustralia 14,0848,752
FrancistownBotswana 7,4164,608
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4421,518
FloraniaBrazil 1,9841,233
FlorestaBrazil 1,6521,026
FlorianoBrazil 1,7181,068
FlorianopolisBrazil 707439
FormosaBrazil 770478
FortalezaBrazil 2,1531,338
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,046650
FrancaBrazil 304189
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1036,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7026,650
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4137,092
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4677,126
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9326,793
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1986,959
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0486,865
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8764,894
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8644,887
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7646,067
FayaChad 8,2825,147
FamagustaCyprus 10,4616,501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,9856,205
FarafraEgypt 9,5615,941
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7204,176
FichtelbergGermany 9,8616,128
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,6045,968
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7876,082
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3635,818
FaranahGuinea 5,1703,213
FalconaraItaly 9,4195,853
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2975,777
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4205,854
FonniItaly 8,9105,537
FrontoneItaly 9,3725,824
FrosinoneItaly 9,2825,768
FukauraJapan 17,90111,124
FukueJapan 18,69011,614
FukuiJapan 18,45911,470
FukuokaJapan 18,66111,596
FukushimaJapan 18,19611,307
FukuyamaJapan 18,63211,578
FushikiJapan 18,36911,415
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0358,721
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3335,799
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1755,701
FunchalMadeira 6,7794,213
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4422,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5344,682
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4176,473
FaroPortugal 7,6344,744
FerganaRussia 13,8078,580
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8683,025
FalunSweden 10,6786,635
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3835,831
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0126,843
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8277,971
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2615,755
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8804,897
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2565,752
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2615,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0134,358
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0404,375
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7446,055
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0745,017
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4765,888
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2505,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5585,318
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7144,172
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2345,117
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1505,065
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2375,118
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6584,759
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8804,897
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6664,764
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4714,643
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1956,335
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2615,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -