Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8244,862
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1135,041
DavisAntarctica 8,9455,559
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7459,784
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,15010,036
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3848,939
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8058,578
DhakaBangladesh 15,4739,615
D’UccleBelgium 9,4355,863
DiamantinaBrazil 453281
DiamantinoBrazil 1,479919
DouradosBrazil 1,009627
DoualaCameroon 6,6194,113
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1385,057
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7496,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0254,987
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3116,407
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3505,188
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2775,765
DuianChina 16,13310,025
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6686,008
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3036,402
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4693,398
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3443,321
DabaaEgypt 9,8036,092
DakhlaEgypt 9,5705,947
DijonFrance 9,1975,715
DresdenGermany 9,9546,186
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1366,920
DebrecenHungary 10,1916,333
DalatangiIceland 10,0776,262
DaltonganjIndia 14,8309,216
DarbhangaIndia 15,0439,348
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9449,908
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9549,914
DumkaIndia 15,1549,417
DwarkaIndia 13,2928,260
DezfulIran 11,6027,210
DublinIreland 9,1885,710
DecimomannuItaly 8,8365,491
DobbiacoItaly 9,5635,942
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4313,375
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4736,508
DagorettiKenya 9,1065,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9576,809
DedzaMalawi 8,3325,178
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,32910,147
DashbalbarMongolia 16,46910,234
DaweiMyanmar 16,0399,967
De BiltNetherlands 9,5775,951
De KooyNetherlands 9,6235,980
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6245,981
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8827,384
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7987,331
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6617,246
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2676,380
DalbandinPakistan 12,9928,073
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6628,490
DirPakistan 13,7878,567
DroshPakistan 13,7848,566
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,34011,397
DohaQatar 11,6617,246
DorohoiRomania 10,5286,542
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4418,352
DudinkaRussia 13,8478,605
DzardzanRussia 14,7769,182
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5627,185
DakarSenegal 5,0763,154
DaruSierra Leone 5,0053,110
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5064,665
DamazinSudan 9,4335,862
DongolaSudan 9,3985,840
DamascusSyria 10,6026,588
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6036,589
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9916,830
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5398,413
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1285,672
DjerbaTunisia 8,5575,317
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0966,895
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5775,951
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3245,794
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1326,918
DonetskUkraine 11,3047,024
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0237,471
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5674,702
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2205,108
Danville, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2884,529
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6266,603
David City, NeUsa 8,8575,504
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5476,554
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3464,565
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9536,185
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9494,939
Delphine, InUsa 8,2465,124
Denton, MdUsa 7,5204,673
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2605,755
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6675,386
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7966,088
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2025,718
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1645,073
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8544,880
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1386,300
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4945,279
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7885,461
Dover, DeUsa 7,5204,673
Dover, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5665,323
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0065,597
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1085,039
Durham, NhUsa 7,7124,792
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9893,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -