Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1658,181
ChlefAlgeria 8,1095,039
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4575,255
CeresArgentina 1,8981,179
ChamicalArgentina 2,3071,433
ChepesArgentina 2,3711,473
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3282,068
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6451,022
CórdobaArgentina 2,1601,342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1611,343
CorrientesArgentina 1,509938
CairnsAustralia 15,5269,648
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4588,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
CedunaAustralia 13,9848,690
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4869,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9468,666
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9089,885
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8748,621
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1338,783
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5899,687
CharnocksBarbados 4,2172,620
CotonouBenin 6,0523,761
C. ItapemirimBrazil 428266
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 322200
CabroboBrazil 1,6281,012
CaceresBrazil 1,491926
CaetiteBrazil 930578
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9231,195
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,011628
Campo MouraoBrazil 782486
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9157
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7511,088
CanavieirasBrazil 958596
CaparaoBrazil 371230
CapinopolisBrazil 608378
CaratingaBrazil 392244
CaravelasBrazil 774481
CarinhanhaBrazil 890553
CarolinaBrazil 1,6631,033
Castro, ParanáBrazil 589366
CataguasesBrazil 252157
CatalaoBrazil 532331
CatanduvaBrazil 422262
CaxiasBrazil 1,9251,196
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,000622
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1001,305
Cel. PachecoBrazil 192119
ChapecoBrazil 949590
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6421,020
CipoBrazil 1,407874
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,606998
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 379235
CordeiroBrazil 273170
CorrentinaBrazil 960597
CorumbaBrazil 1,342834
CoximBrazil 1,092679
CrateusBrazil 1,9401,206
CuiabaBrazil 1,376855
CuritibaBrazil 568353
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5466,554
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2056,963
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9636,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2266,355
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5095,909
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9337,416
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4497,115
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5085,287
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5185,293
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0785,020
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8154,856
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8214,860
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9534,942
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2996,400
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0535,626
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6105,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0486,244
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7717,314
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4596,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5206,537
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6485,374
Comox, BcCanada 11,1726,943
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1736,943
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4486,492
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5746,571
ChicoChile 3,6272,254
ChillanChile 3,0581,900
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1501,958
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6151,625
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6452,265
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9201,814
ChangchunChina 17,43710,836
ChangduChina 16,14410,032
ChangshaChina 17,68810,991
ChengduChina 16,79710,438
ChongqingChina 17,06110,602
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4872,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6085,971
CamagueyCuba 6,0113,735
CasablancaCuba 6,4544,011
ChebCzech Republic 9,8056,093
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2026,339
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3703,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3463,322
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3313,313
CanarEcuador 4,2582,646
CairoEgypt 10,0126,222
CaenFrance 9,0695,635
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9855,583
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1001,926
CocobeachGabon 6,4504,008
CologneGermany 9,5805,953
ChiosGreece 10,0016,215
CorfuGreece 9,6095,971
ConakryGuinea 4,9113,052
CatacamasHonduras 6,0673,770
CholutecaHonduras 6,0503,760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1478,791
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6159,704
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6159,704
ChahbaharIran 12,5357,790
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1125,662
ClonesIreland 9,2225,731
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1745,701
CorkIreland 8,9635,569
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9585,567
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8355,490
CameriItaly 9,2675,759
CampobassoItaly 9,3675,820
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9275,547
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8555,503
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8325,488
Cape MeleItaly 9,1225,669
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3085,784
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1265,671
CerviaItaly 9,3945,838
CiampinoItaly 9,2465,746
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2935,775
Cisa PassItaly 9,2665,758
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2135,725
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5455,932
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0805,642
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3685,821
ChibaJapan 18,43411,455
ChichibuJapan 18,42111,447
ChichijimaJapan 19,09911,869
ChoshiJapan 18,39511,431
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6006,587
ChilekaMalawi 8,3535,190
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2805,145
ChitipaMalawi 8,4055,223
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6385,368
ComitanMexico 6,6704,145
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,58310,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,60310,317
ChoirMongolia 16,39210,186
CasablancaMorocco 7,3464,565
ChindeMozambique 8,3985,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5429,658
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5747,813
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6697,251
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7767,318
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9847,447
CondegaNicaragua 5,9923,723
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2959,504
ChejuNorth Korea 18,49911,496
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,12611,264
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,30611,376
ChhorPakistan 13,4388,351
ChitralPakistan 13,7918,570
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,046650
ConcepcionParaguay 1,280795
CajamarcaPeru 3,9512,455
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9422,450
ChiclayoPeru 4,1012,548
ChimbotePeru 3,8542,395
CuzcoPeru 2,9991,864
CzestochowaPoland 10,2376,361
CoimbraPortugal 7,8984,908
CalafatRomania 10,0786,262
CeahlauRomania 10,4506,494
ClujRomania 10,2796,387
ConstantaRomania 10,4896,518
CraiovaRomania 10,1606,314
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6208,464
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4378,350
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3138,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9918,694
Cape UelenRussia 13,7798,562
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,18810,681
CaraRussia 15,9139,888
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7597,929
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3318,905
ChitaRussia 16,20610,071
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,20610,071
CokurdahRussia 14,5559,044
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,0669,983
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2853,905
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,70010,999
CaceresSpain 7,9384,933
CadizSpain 7,6824,774
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0264,988
CordobaSpain 7,8774,895
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8818,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,48710,245
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37910,178
Chiang MaiThailand 16,25310,100
Chiang RaiThailand 16,37210,174
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,29410,125
ChumphonThailand 15,9969,940
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1146,285
CorumTurkey 10,7866,703
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1028,142
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2918,259
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1255,670
CernovcyUkraine 10,5176,536
ChernigovUkraine 11,0146,844
CarrascoUruguay 1,7751,103
ColoniaUruguay 1,8531,151
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,9213,058
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0364,994
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5204,673
Camden, ScUsa 7,3084,541
Canton, NyUsa 8,0575,007
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9795,580
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1454,440
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0094,977
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2655,136
Casper, WyUsa 9,5735,949
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9266,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1464,441
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1554,446
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7314,804
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9205,543
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6374,745
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9834,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8634,886
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3104,543
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0125,600
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3485,809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3535,191
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5306,544
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9534,942
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9534,942
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9104,916
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7065,410
Clark, SdUsa 9,1875,709
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9104,915
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9084,914
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9205,543
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0194,983
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4945,279
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7548,547
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2275,112
College Park, MdUsa 7,5614,698
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1875,709
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3104,542
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Columbus, InUsa 8,0214,984
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4025,221
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9434,936
Conception, MoUsa 8,6305,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7645,446
Conway, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Conway, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8634,886
Corning, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8844,899
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9074,913
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8356,733
Covington, LaUsa 7,6074,727
Covington, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Crete, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8106,096
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8387,978
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8387,978
CaracasVenezuela 4,3392,696
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9242,438
CoroVenezuela 4,5962,856
ChipataZambia 8,1895,089
ChomaZambia 7,5124,668
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -