Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4178,338
BustAfghanistan 13,0458,106
BatnaAlgeria 8,3985,218
BecharAlgeria 7,5014,661
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3875,212
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3964,596
BiskraAlgeria 8,2885,150
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8714,891
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,6282,876
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6662,899
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6792,907
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2962,670
ByrdAntarctica 7,2924,531
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4661,532
BarilocheArgentina 3,2352,010
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9101,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1008,762
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,539
BrestBelarus 10,5846,577
BrusselsBelgium 9,4355,863
Belize CityBelize 6,4504,008
BeninBenin 6,0523,761
BohiconBenin 6,0733,774
BermudaBermuda 6,4073,981
BageBrazil 1,366849
BambuiBrazil 254158
BarbacenaBrazil 160100
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7541,090
BarcelosBrazil 3,0441,892
BarraBrazil 1,241771
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,8461,147
BarreirasBrazil 1,106688
BelémBrazil 2,3261,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 266165
BelterraBrazil 2,4161,501
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,449900
Bom JesusBrazil 910566
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 997619
BrasiliaBrazil 766476
BrevesBrazil 2,3461,458
BurgasBulgaria 10,3186,412
BurundiBurundi 8,2565,130
BatouriCameroon 7,0974,410
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2485,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9316,793
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5596,562
Banff, AbCanada 10,6446,614
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3825,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3315,177
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4306,482
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5185,915
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2275,113
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6576,001
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8346,111
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0876,268
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,9254,303
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3157,031
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5054,663
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2175,106
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,5802,225
BeijingChina 17,36110,788
BarranquillaColombia 4,8983,044
Benito SalasColombia 4,3122,680
BogotáColombia 4,3512,704
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9916,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1835,085
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5234,675
BaniDominican Republic 5,2663,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3043,296
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2723,276
BahariyaEgypt 9,7066,031
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9346,173
BiarritzFrance 8,5355,304
BordeauxFrance 8,6935,402
BrestFrance 8,8225,482
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9626,812
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9636,813
BitamGabon 6,6914,158
BanjulGambia 5,0243,122
BerlinGermany 10,0206,226
BrockenGermany 9,8316,109
BokeGuinea 4,9333,066
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9573,080
BudapestHungary 10,0286,231
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0356,236
BangaloreIndia 13,8788,624
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6688,493
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9379,282
BikanerIndia 13,8308,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,75910,414
BabolsarIran 12,1107,525
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1827,570
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8567,368
Bandar LengehIran 12,0137,465
BirjandIran 12,5977,828
BushehrIran 11,7147,279
BaghdadIraq 11,2657,000
BasraIraq 11,4887,139
BelmulletIreland 9,1235,669
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0945,651
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4825,892
BergamoItaly 9,3385,803
BolognaItaly 9,3535,812
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4915,898
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3225,793
BrindisiItaly 9,5345,925
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6943,538
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4733,401
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0398,724
BeirutLebanon 10,5336,545
BenghaziLibya 9,1875,709
BirzaiLithuania 10,8676,753
BitolaMacedonia 9,7986,089
BlantyreMalawi 8,3535,190
BvumbweMalawi 8,3545,191
BintuluMalaysia 16,84910,470
BamakoMali 5,5853,471
Bko-SMali 5,5833,469
BougounMali 5,5343,439
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3793,964
BaitagMongolia 15,2869,499
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3379,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,09410,001
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,65810,351
BayandelgerMongolia 16,68410,368
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9339,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,50810,258
BulganMongolia 15,9569,915
BhamawMyanmar 16,15710,040
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9277,412
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6773,528
BilmaNiger 7,7604,822
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7794,212
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6497,239
BergenNorway 10,2316,357
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2306,357
BjornoyaNorway 11,6457,236
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0616,873
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8646,751
BadinPakistan 13,3318,284
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8568,610
BalakotPakistan 13,9168,648
BarkhanPakistan 13,5188,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1093,175
BascoPhilippines 18,65411,592
BialystokPoland 10,6096,592
BejaPortugal 7,7294,803
BragancaPortugal 8,1245,048
BistritaRomania 10,3616,439
BucharestRomania 10,3246,416
BajkitRussia 14,7269,151
BarabinskRussia 14,0998,761
BarnaulRussia 14,4829,000
BerezovoRussia 13,1808,190
BiserRussia 12,8888,008
BlagovescenskRussia 16,81410,448
BogdarinRussia 15,9989,941
BogucanyRussia 14,9979,320
BomnakRussia 16,35210,162
BorRussia 14,4578,984
BorzjaRussia 16,48110,242
BratskRussia 15,3459,535
BelgradeSerbia 9,9586,188
BoSierra Leone 4,9293,063
BontheSierra Leone 4,8393,007
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9546,186
BerberaSomalia 10,4476,492
BusanSouth Korea 18,45811,470
BadajozSpain 7,8604,884
BarcelonaSpain 8,5575,317
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3315,177
BabanusaSudan 8,7625,445
BaselSwitzerland 9,3555,813
BernSwitzerland 9,3035,781
BangkokThailand 16,26510,107
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,27710,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,21810,078
BizerteTunisia 8,7435,433
BalikesirTurkey 10,2016,339
BursaTurkey 10,3186,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9578,052
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3085,784
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3005,779
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3005,779
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2935,775
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1405,680
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2215,730
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5684,703
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1008,140
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1008,141
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6534,756
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6124,730
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5858,442
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8484,877
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9768,064
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7257,907
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8916,146
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8274,864
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6064,726
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1186,288
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4785,890
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5674,702
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9976,834
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2834,526
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5724,705
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1405,059
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2816,389
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8084,852
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6354,745
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6504,754
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8504,878
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9934,967
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6104,729
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9924,967
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6034,725
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0054,974
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6864,776
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7704,829
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4575,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7194,796
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0134,979
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7524,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5774,708
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4595,256
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9354,931
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4846,515
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4028,328
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1752,595
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4512,766
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5654,701
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5614,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -