Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Lourenco

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Lourenco. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Lourenco with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3524,569
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2655,136
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2695,139
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5785,331
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9051,184
AzulArgentina 2,1651,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6608,489
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4128,335
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9109,266
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9239,273
AmberleyAustralia 14,1678,803
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7077,275
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8387,356
AimoresBrazil 503313
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,289801
AltamiraBrazil 2,2401,392
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1181,316
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12578
ApodiBrazil 1,9871,235
AracajuBrazil 1,505935
AracuaiBrazil 659410
AragarcasBrazil 1,025637
AraxaBrazil 345214
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7421,083
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2817,631
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6677,250
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1315,674
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1345,676
AbecheChad 8,2145,105
AntofagastaChile 2,6081,620
AricaChile 2,6711,660
AltaiChina 14,9859,312
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3592,709
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3682,714
AraucaColombia 4,2862,663
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3053,297
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3153,303
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9386,176
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0926,271
AswanEgypt 9,8456,118
AsyutEgypt 9,8286,107
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2933,911
AsmaraEritrea 10,0386,237
AssabEritrea 10,3226,414
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7546,061
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0115,600
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0076,218
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0566,870
AccraGhana 5,7713,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1176,287
AthensGreece 9,7956,087
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7826,079
AasiaatGreenland 10,1176,287
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7736,073
AputiteqGreenland 10,0496,245
AkureyriIceland 10,0256,230
AgraIndia 14,2798,873
AhmedabadIndia 13,6658,491
AkolaIndia 14,0518,732
AllahabadIndia 14,6199,084
AmritsarIndia 14,0318,719
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,05210,596
AbadanIran 11,5247,161
ArakIran 11,7827,322
AlbengaItaly 9,1265,671
AlgheroItaly 8,8865,522
AmendolaItaly 9,4365,864
AnconaItaly 9,4295,860
ArezzoItaly 9,3135,787
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4073,360
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4673,397
AbashiriJapan 17,43310,833
AburatsuJapan 18,90311,747
AikawaJapan 18,21711,320
AjiroJapan 18,52111,509
AkitaJapan 17,99711,184
AkuneJapan 18,81411,691
AomoriJapan 17,86411,101
AsahikawaJapan 17,51310,883
AsosanJapan 18,75611,655
AmmanJordan 10,4946,521
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,2278,841
AinaziLatvia 10,9356,795
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6796,015
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9166,162
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4785,890
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9296,170
AtarMauritania 5,8723,649
AgalegaMauritius 10,7466,678
AcapulcoMexico 7,3594,573
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7219,769
AltaiMongolia 15,6159,704
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0659,983
AgadirMorocco 6,9564,323
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5785,952
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7557,305
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9477,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0927,514
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7943,601
AgadezNiger 7,2214,487
AsuncionParaguay 1,332827
ArequipaPeru 2,8561,775
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,56211,535
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5175,293
AradRomania 10,0966,274
AjanRussia 16,18710,059
AldanRussia 15,8839,870
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1227,533
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9148,646
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,75310,410
AnadyrRussia 14,3588,922
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0057,460
ArmavirRussia 11,4327,104
AstrakhanRussia 11,9857,448
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9728,061
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1835,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1395,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1705,077
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9354,931
Abu HamedSudan 9,6846,018
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4515,873
AqiqSudan 10,0946,272
ArbaatSudan 10,0466,243
AromaSudan 9,7896,083
AtbaraSudan 9,6626,004
Abu KamalSyria 11,0216,849
AleppoSyria 10,7796,698
AranyaprathetThailand 16,46210,229
AtakpameTogo 6,0123,736
AdanaTurkey 10,6586,623
AfyonTurkey 10,3596,437
AnkaraTurkey 10,5996,586
AntalyaTurkey 10,2836,390
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6127,837
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6756,012
AberporthUk 9,1405,680
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1865,708
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8916,768
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9656,814
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9317,414
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9137,403
ArtigasUruguay 1,470913
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7824,836
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2455,745
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9816,824
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Ada, MnUsa 9,2805,766
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Akron, OhUsa 7,9524,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1795,704
Albany, GaUsa 7,3064,540
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7914,841
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Albion, NeUsa 8,9665,571
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0825,644
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1135,663
Algona, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Alice, TxUsa 7,9604,946
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2755,763
Alma, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4285,237
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5585,318
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7345,428
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6874,777
Amite, LaUsa 7,6204,735
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9468,045
Anderson, InUsa 8,1075,038
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5084,665
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7927,328
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1794,461
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7554,198
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5204,673
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9585,567
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9506,804
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Athens, GaUsa 7,4344,620
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4724,643
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5014,661
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3129,515
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3064,540
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1876,330
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3855,210
Austin, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2078,207
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8558,610
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4002,734
AdenYemen 10,5446,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -